•
— [100-76] [75-51] [50-26] [25-1] —
#75:
Brokenhearted by Karmin
—
#74:
Stairway by Yukon Blonde
—
#73:
Simple Song by The Shins
—
#72:
Rise Again by Brandi Carlile
—
#71:
Friend of a Friend by Kyte feat. (Alessi’s Ark)
#70:
Live Like a Warrior by Matisyahu
—
#69:
Enter Through the Sun by Young Empires
—
#68:
Robotic by Hannah Georgas
—
#67:
That’s What’s Up by Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
—
#66:
Burn It Down by Linkin Park
—
#65:
Chinese Braille by Suckers
—
#64:
Video Games by Lana Del Rey
—
#63:
Out On My Own by Diamond Rugs
—
#62:
Summertime Is Coming by Paul Banks
—
#61:
Change The Sheets by Kathleen Edwards
—
#60:
Take A Walk by Passion Pit
—
#59:
Jennifer by Little Comets
—
#58:
Mystery Lover by Teyana Taylor
#57:
Fire by Ingrid Michaelson
—
#56:
Pelican by The Maccabees
—
#55:
Everything is Changing by Canary Girls (feat. Bernice Radle)
—
#54:
Why You Fall by Jenny Owen Youngs
—
#53:
Hopeless Wanderer by Mumford & Sons
—
#52:
Love Remains by Red Wanting Blue
—
#51:
Rise by Ultravox
Nice to see Tallest Man on Earth so high on the list. 1904, & To Just Grow Away are my favorites from his latest. Soulsavers and Tribes were sort of under-appreciated on year-end lists, great that they made the cut here!
Must have missed Here We Go Magic, thanks for sharing that track. As last year, I took the liberty of using your top 100 banner, and linked back to your site, hope that’s ok.
Thanks for checking it out. Not a bad list yourself!