#100:
I Speak Because I Can
by
Laura Marling
|
#99:
LP4
by
Ratatat
|
#98:
Wilderness Heart
by
Black Mountain
|
#97:
Libraries
by
The Love Language
|
#96:
To The Sea
by
Jack Johnson
|
#95:
Star Tiger, Star Ariel
by
Delays
|
#94:
God Willin’
& The Creek Don’t Rise
by
Ray LaMontagne
and The Pariah Dogs
|
#93:
Life Is Sweet!
Nice To Meet You
by
Lightspeed Champion
.
|
#92:
Man on The Moon II:
The Legend of Mr. Rager
by
KiD CuDi
.
|
#91:
Maximum Balloon
by
Maximum Balloon
|
#90:
The Ghost Who Walks
by
Karen Elson
|
#89:
The Weight’s On The Wheels
by
The Russian Futurists
|
#88:
En plats i solen
by
Kent
|
#87:
Stridulum II
by
Zola Jesus
|
#86:
Modern Rituals
by
Chief
|
#85:
Crazy For You
by
Best Coast
|
#84:
Pharmacy Of Love
by
Bettie Serveert
|
#83:
Boys Outside
by
Steve Mason
|
#82:
Undercover Psycho
by
Wayne Jackson
.
|
#81:
Life In the Treehouse
by
Marlango
.
|
#80:
B.o.B Presents The Adventures of Bobby Ray
by
B.o.B
|
#79:
A Million Dead Stars
by
The Brew
.
|
#78:
The Orchard
by
Ra Ra Riot
.
|
#77:
The Fear Is Excruciating,
But Therein Lies the Answer
by
Red Sparowes
|
#76:
My Beautiful Dark
Twisted Fantasy
by
Kanye West
|
#75:
Tourist History
by
Two Door Cinema Club
.
|
#74:
Be In Love
by
Locksley
.
|
#73:
Blue Sky Noise
by
Circa Survive
|
#72:
Endlessly
by
Duffy
|
#71:
Total Life Forever
by
Foals
|
#70:
Black Light
by
Groove Armada
.
|
#69:
Invented
by
Jimmy Eat World
.
|
#68:
Beat The Devil’s Tattoo
by
Black Rebel
Motorcycle Club
|
#67:
Let It Sway
by
Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin
|
#66:
Champ
by
Tokyo Police Club
.
|
#65:
Kaleidoscope Heart
by
Sara Bareilles
.
|
#64:
Tear The World Down
by
We Are the Fallen
|
#63:
Dead Waves
by
Kyte
|
#62:
The Five Ghosts
by
Stars
|
#61:
It’ll Be Better
by
Francis and the Lights
|
#60:
Would It Kill You
by
Hellogoodbye
|
#59:
11:59
by
Ryan Star
|
#58:
Year Of The Black Rainbow
by
Coheed and Cambria
|
#57:
The Drums
by
The Drums
|
#56:
A Curious Thing
by
Amy Macdonald
|
#55:
Astro Coast
by
Surfer Blood
|
#54:
Go
by
Jónsi
|
#53:
I’m Having Fun Now
by
Jenny and Johnny
|
#52:
No Ghostless Place
by
Raised by Swans
|
#51:
Personal Life
by
The Thermals
|
#50:
Teen Dream
by
Beach House
|
#49:
Sidewalks
by
Matt & Kim
|
#48:
Together
by
The New Pornographers
|
#47:
Thistled Spring
by
Horse Feathers
|
#46:
Sugarpills
by
Kids of 88
|
#45:
These Hopeful Machines
by
BT
|
#44:
The Lady Killer
by
Cee Lo Green
|
#43:
Interpol
by
Interpol
|
#42:
Twilight Theater
by
Poets Of The Fall
|
#41:
The A-Z Series
by
Ash
|
#40:
Paper Tongues
by
Paper Tongues
.
|
#39:
The Morning After
The Night Before
by
James
|
#38:
Smoke & Mirrors
by
Lifehouse
.
|
#37:
Cloak and Cipher
by
Land of Talk
|
#36:
Stuck On Nothing
by
Free Energy
|
#35:
Fields
by
Junip
|
#34:
One Life Stand
by
Hot Chip
|
#33:
Big Echo
by
The Morning Benders
|
#32:
Disconnect From Desire
by
School of Seven Bells
|
#31:
Outbursts
by
Turin Brakes
|
#30:
Pickin’ Up The Pieces
by
Fitz and the Tantrums
|
#29:
The Optimist
by
New Young Pony Club
|
#28:
Golden Archipelago
by
Shearwater
|
#27:
Congratulations
by
MGMT
|
#26:
Fire Like This
by
Blood Red Shoes
|
#25:
Brothers
by
The Black Keys
|
#24:
American Slang
by
The Gaslight Anthem
|
#23:
Broken Bells
by
Broken Bells
|
#22:
Work
by
Shout Out Louds
|
#21:
We Are Born
by
Sia
|
#20:
Good Things
by
Aloe Blacc
|
#19:
The Spell
by
Alphabeat
|
#18:
I Will Be
by
Dum Dum Girls
|
#17:
Treats
by
Sleigh Bells
|
#16:
Beachcomber’s Windowsill
by
Stornoway
|
#15:
Catching a Tiger
by
Lissie
|
#14:
How I Got Over
by
The Roots
|
#13:
A Thousand Suns
by
Linkin Park
.
|
#12:
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
by
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
|
#11:
Head First
by
Goldfrapp
.
|
#10:
American Ghetto
by
Portugal. The Man
|
#09:
High Violet
by
The National
|
#08:
The Suburbs
by
Arcade Fire
|
#07:
Infinite Arms
by
Band of Horses
|
#06:
Odd Blood
by
Yeasayer
|
#05:
OMNI
by
Minus the Bear
|
#04:
Future Brite
by
Demander
|
#03:
Serotonin
by
Mystery Jets
|
#02:
The Courage of Others
by
Midlake
|
How the heck can I compete with a man who has time to list to this many?!
haha … I have been working on it since january. can’t listen to 500+ albums overnight.
Nice Jared, I have a lot of these and I’ll definitely get those further up the list that I don’t have. I don’t want to cause any trouble, especially since it’s a Country album, but Jamey Johnson’s The Guitar Song is well worth the time…
Thanks Mike.
I tried Jamey Johnson but could only get halfway through disc one. Something about country just doesn’t mesh with me … But folk I can handle and oftentimes enjoy