(short and sweet and to the point; culled from watching 130 releases. constantly updated as i catch up to those i missed. click poster for review if applicable)
#25:
Million Dollar Baby
directed by Clint Eastwood .
|
#24:
The Dreamers
directed by Bernardo Bertolucci
|
#23:
The Brown Bunny
directed by Vincent Gallo .
|
#22:
Hotel Rwanda
directed by Terry George
|
#21:
Friday Night Lights
directed by Peter Berg
|
#20:
Down to the Bone
directed by Debra Granik
|
#19:
Sideways
directed by Alexander Payne
|
#18:
Mysterious Skin
directed by Gregg Araki
|
#17:
The Incredibles
directed by Brad Bird
|
#16:
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
directed by Quentin Tarantino . .
|
#15:
Un long dimanche de fiançailles [A Very Long Engagement]
directed by Jean-Pierre Jeunet
|
#14:
Man on Fire
directed by Tony Scott . . .
|
#13:
Finding Neverland
directed by Marc Forster
|
#12:
Before Sunset
directed by Richard Linklater
|
#11:
The Machinist
directed by Brad Anderson
|
#10:
Nochnoy dozor [Night Watch]
directed by Timur Bekmambetov
|
#09:
Shaun of the Dead
directed by Edgar Wright . .
|
#08:
Brødre [Brothers]
directed by Susanne Bier . .
|
#07:
Garden State
directed by Zach Braff . .
|
#06:
The Village
directed by M. Night Shyamalan .
|
#05:
Mar Adentro [The Sea Inside]
directed by Alejandro Amenábar
|
#04:
Closer
directed by Mike Nichols .
|
#03:
Primer
directed by Shane Carruth .
|
#02:
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
directed by Michel Gondry
|
#01:
I Heart Huckabees
directed by David O. Russell
|
Related posts