(short and sweet and to the point; culled from watching 87 releases. constantly updated as i catch up to those i missed. click poster for review if applicable)
#25:
Spider
directed by David Cronenberg
|
#24:
Scotland, P.A.
directed by Billy Morrissette
|
#23:
Death to Smoochy
directed by Danny DeVito
|
#22:
Catch Me If You Can
directed by Steven Spielberg
|
#21:
The Good Thief
directed by Neil Jordan
|
#20:
The Bourne Identity
directed by Doug Liman
|
#19:
Narc
directed by Joe Carnahan .
|
#18:
Equilibrium
directed by Kurt Wimmer .
|
#17:
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
directed by George Clooney
|
#16:
Frida
directed by Julie Taymor
|
#15:
The Salton Sea
directed by D.J. Caruso
|
#14:
28 Days Later
directed by Danny Boyle
|
#13:
Cidade de Deus [City of God]
directed by Fernando Meirelles
|
#12:
Heaven
directed by Tom Tykwer . .
|
#11:
Moonlight Mile
directed by Brad Silberling . .
|
#10:
Adaptation
directed by Spike Jonze .
|
#09:
Ying xiong [Hero]
directed by Zhang Yimou .
|
#08:
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
directed by Peter Jackson
|
#07:
Gangs of New York
directed by Martin Scorsese .
|
#06:
Mou gaan dou [Infernal Affairs]
directed by Wai-keung Lau
|
#05:
Punch-Drunk Love
Paul Thomas Anderson .
|
#04:
The Rules of Attraction
directed by Roger Avary .
|
#03:
Hable con ella [Talk to Her]
directed by Pedro Almodóvar
|
#02:
CQ
directed by Roman Coppola .
|
#01:
Bloody Sunday
directed by Paul Greengrass
|
Related posts