(short and sweet and to the point; culled from watching 90 releases. constantly updated as i catch up to those i missed. click poster for review if applicable)
#25:
Monsters, Inc.
directed by Pete Docter
|
#24:
Tape
directed by Richard Linklater
|
#23:
Bandits
directed by Barry Levinson
|
#22:
Session 9
directed by Brad Anderson .
|
#21:
Super Troopers
directed by Jay Chandrasekhar
|
#20:
Spy Game
directed by Tony Scott .
|
#19:
Le Pacte des loups [Brotherhood of the Wolf]
directed by Christophe Gans
|
#18:
AI: Artificial Intelligence
directed by Steven Spielberg .
|
#17:
A Beautiful Mind
directed by Ron Howard .
|
#16:
Monster’s Ball
directed by Marc Forster . .
|
#15:
Sexy Beast
directed by Jonathan Glazer . .
|
#14:
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi [Spirited Away]
directed by Hayao Miyazaki
|
#13:
Gosford Park
directed by Robert Altman . .
|
#12:
Chuen jik sat sau [Fulltime Killer]
directed by Johnny To & Ka-Fai Wai
|
#11:
Y tu mamá también
directed by Alfonso Cuarón . .
|
#10:
In the Bedroom
directed by Todd Field . .
|
#09:
The Others
directed by Alejandro Amenábar .
|
#08:
Manic
directed by Jordan Melamed . .
|
#07:
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
directed by Peter Jackson
|
#06:
Donnie Darko
directed by Richard Kelly .
|
#05:
Memento
directed by Christopher Nolan
|
#04:
Mulholland Dr.
directed by David Lynch
|
#03:
Moulin Rouge!
directed by Baz Luhrmann
|
#02:
The Royal Tenenbaums
directed by Wes Anderson
|
#01:
Le fabuleux destin d’Amélie Poulain [Amelié]
directed by Jean-Pierre Jeunet
|
Related posts