(short and sweet and to the point; culled from watching 71 releases. constantly updated as i catch up to those i missed. click poster for review if applicable)
#20:
Any Given Sunday
directed by Oliver Stone
|
#19:
The Iron Giant
directed by Brad Bird
|
#18:
Election
directed by Alexander Payne
|
#17:
Being John Malkovich
directed by Spike Jonze
.
|
#16:
Stigmata
directed by
Rupert Wainwright
|
#15:
Toy Story 2
directed by John Lasseter
.
|
#14:
Three Kings
directed by
David O. Russell
|
#13:
eXistenZ
directed by
David Cronenberg
|
#12:
The Boondock Saints
directed by Troy Duffy
.
|
#11:
Le Violin Rouge
[The Red Violin]
directed by François Girard
|
#10:
Cradle Will Rock
directed by Tim Robbins
.
|
#09:
Todo Sobre Mi Madre
[All About My Mother]
directed by Pedro Almodóvar
|
#08:
The Virgin Suicides
directed by Sofia Coppola
.
|
#07:
Ghost Dog:
The Way of the Samurai
directed by Jim Jarmusch
|
#06:
The Matrix
directed by Lilly Wachowski
& Lana Wachowski
|
#05:
American Beauty
directed by Sam Mendes
|
#04:
Fight Club
directed by David Fincher
|
#03:
Dogma
directed by Kevin Smith
|
#02:
Eyes Wide Shut
directed by Stanley Kubrick
|
#01:
Magnolia
directed by Paul Thomas Anderson
|
Related posts