(short and sweet and to the point; culled from watching 57 releases. constantly updated as i catch up to those i missed. click poster for review if applicable)
#20:
Suicide Kings
directed by Peter O’Fallon
|
#19:
The Fifth Element
directed by Luc Besson
|
#18:
Titanic
directed by James Cameron
|
#17:
Grosse Pointe Blank
directed by George Armitage .
|
#16:
Mononoke-hime [Princess Mononoke]
directed by Hayao Miyazaki
|
#15:
Deconstructing Harry
directed by Woody Allen .
|
#14:
Jackie Brown
directed by Quentin Tarantino
|
#13:
Funny Games
directed by Michael Haneke .
|
#12:
A Life Less Ordinary
directed by Danny Boyle .
|
#11:
In the Company of Men
directed by Neil LaBute
|
#10:
U-Turn
directed by Oliver Stone
|
#09:
Gattaca
directed by Andrew Niccol
|
#08:
The Game
directed by David Fincher
|
#07:
L.A. Confidential
directed by Curtis Hanson
|
#06:
Good Will Hunting
directed by Gus Van Sant
|
#05:
Boogie Nights
directed by Paul Thomas Anderson
|
#04:
Carne trémula [Live Flesh]
directed by Pedro Almodóvar
|
#03:
The Sweet Hereafter
directed by Atom Egoyan
|
#02:
Chasing Amy
directed by Kevin Smith
|
#01:
Lost Highway
directed by David Lynch
|
Related posts