•
— [100-76] [75-51] [50-26] [25-1] —
#25:
Day to Day by The Ting Tings
—
#24:
Wish You Were Here by Lee Fields & The Expressions
—
#23:
Perfect World by Gossip
—
#22:
What Makes A Good Man? by The Heavy
—
#21:
Petition by Tennis
—
#20:
Take Me Out by The Wooden Sky
—
#19:
We Found Love by Calvin Harris (feat. Rihanna)
—
#18:
End Of The Line by Sleigh Bells
—
#17:
You And I by Paper Route
—
#16:
Babel by Mumford & Sons
—
#15:
The Seed by K’naan
—
#14:
So Good by B.o.B
—
#13:
Devil & The Deed by Yeasayer
—
#12:
Oh My! by Haley Reinhart (feat. B.o.B)
—
#11:
Danse Carribe by Andrew Bird
—
#10:
My Blood by Ellie Goulding
—
#09:
Dougou Badia by Amadou & Mariam (feat. Santigold)
—
#08:
The Chambers & The Valves by Dry The River
—
#07:
Encyclopedia Of Classic Takedowns by AC Newman
—
#06:
Took A Train To India by Eight and a Half
—
#05:
Yet Again by Grizzly Bear
—
#04:
Broken by Jake Bugg
—
#03:
Battle Scars by Lupe Fiasco (with Guy Sebastian)
—
#02:
Bright Whites by Kishi Bashi
—
#01:
There’s No Leaving Now by The Tallest Man on Earth
Nice to see Tallest Man on Earth so high on the list. 1904, & To Just Grow Away are my favorites from his latest. Soulsavers and Tribes were sort of under-appreciated on year-end lists, great that they made the cut here!
Must have missed Here We Go Magic, thanks for sharing that track. As last year, I took the liberty of using your top 100 banner, and linked back to your site, hope that’s ok.
Thanks for checking it out. Not a bad list yourself!