(short and sweet and to the point; culled from watching 153 releases. constantly updated as i catch up to those i missed. click poster for review if applicable)
#25:
An Education
directed by Lone Scherfig
|
#24:
The Box
directed by Richard Kelly
|
#23:
Sunshine Cleaning
directed by Christine Jeffs
|
#22:
The Road
directed by John Hillcoat
|
#21:
District 9
directed by Neill Blomkamp
|
#20:
Fantastic Mr. Fox
directed by Wes Anderson
|
#19:
Lebanon
directed by Samuel Maoz .
|
#18:
The Hurt Locker
directed by Kathryn Bigelow .
|
#17:
Los abrazos rotos [Broken Embraces]
directed by Pedro Almodóvar
|
#16:
Where the Wild Things Are
directed by Spike Jonze .
|
#15:
Män som hatar kvinnor [The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo]
directed by Niels Arden Oplev
|
#14:
A Serious Man
directed by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen .
|
#13:
35 Rhums [35 Shots of Rum]
directed by Claire Denis
|
#12:
(500) Days of Summer
directed by Marc Webb .
|
#11:
Inglourious Basterds
directed by Quentin Tarantino
|
#10:
Up in the Air
directed by Jason Reitman .
|
#09:
The Limits of Control
directed by Jim Jarmusch .
|
#08:
Kynodontas [Dogtooth]
directed by Giorgos Lanthimos
|
#07:
Avatar
directed by James Cameron
|
#06:
Moon
directed by Duncan Jones
|
#05:
Sin Nombre
directed by Cary Fukunaga
|
#04:
Up
directed by Pete Docter & Bob Peterson
|
#03:
Celda 211 [Cell 211]
directed by Daniel Monzón .
|
#02:
weiße Band, Das [The White Ribbon]
directed by Michael Haneke
|
#01:
A Single Man
directed by Tom Ford
|
Related posts